Road Sign Maintenance Archived

100 115 Avenue Grande Prairie, Alberta Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1773463

Submitted To:

City of Grande Prairie

Category:

Road Sign Maintenance

Viewed:

88 times

Neighborhood:

Grande Prairie

Reported via:

http://www.cityofgp.com

Reported:

on

Description

There is a giant sign playing video/ movie trailers at this intersection. Extremely distracting. If I can't use a cellphone while I'm stopped why is watching TV ok?


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.