Dangerous Dead Tree Archived

4622 Donald Street Lansing, MI 48910, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1185

Issue ID:

1773488

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Other

Viewed:

502 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

If I legally cannot fix something that is an ongoing danger to me, WHEN WILL GARNO PROPERTY MANAGEMENT BE HELD RESPONSIBLE BY THE CITY FOR THEIR PROPERTY??!!! This is insane!! No help from anyone, property owner does not answer calls, or return calls and voicemail is full. Google reviews on the management company are a mess. City constantly says they'll make a note of it but time is running out. Each time it storms, huge limbs come down. This tree is going to demolish my home and I can't do anything about it.


Post a New Comment

10 Comments

  • s.beary (Registered User)

  • Joel (Registered User)

  • Bobbie (Registered User)

  • TiredOfThis (Registered User)

  • TiredOfThis (Registered User)

  • Carol Wood (Registered User)

  • Carol Wood (Registered User)

  • Carol Wood (Registered User)

  • Carol Wood (Registered User)

  • Closed TiredOfThis (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.