Illegal Dumping Archived

9822-9898 Bernhardt Dr Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2475

Issue ID:

1773495

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

371 times

Neighborhood:

Brookfield Village

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

592177

Tagged:

trash, odor

Description

This my second request for this to be picked up. They have dumped more trash since my last one. It's a foul odor coming from this pale of trash. This is so crazy that the city will not put a stop to this. I don't even want company coming to my house because of this. The city come pick up one day by the afternoon its trash right back in this location.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.