Tree Trimming/Removal Archived

3452 34th Street North Saint Petersburg, Pinellas County , florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1773499

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Tree Trimming/Removal

Viewed:

350 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Description

For the past few years I have had issues with the neighbor's tree it has ruin my fence because the owner planted the tree right smack on the property line. It took over a year to have the tree trimmed the tree. The owner did a quick job in trimming the tree. I was informed by the owner that the city of Saint Petersburg will remove the tree free of charge. The tree has become a nuisance and has ruined my fence.The tree has been a nuisance as well, to the neighbor adjacent to the property 3452.

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. In alley/City right-or-way

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 5 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.