Abandoned property Archived

201 North Meadow Street Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

1773501

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Overgrown Lots

Viewed:

538 times

Neighborhood:

The Fan

Reported:

on

Description

The property at 201 N. Meadow Street has been vacant for years and the lot is terribly overgrown with dead trees and a fence that is falling down into the alley. I have seen rodents coming and going through the back gate. The overall property is in a state of unsightly disrepair. The property presents a health and safety hazard as well as being a horrible eyesore in an otherwise lovely neighborhood.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Richmond (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Richmond (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.