Tree Pruning/Trim Archived

110 Rainbow Terrace Salem, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5615

Issue ID:

1773526

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Tree Pruning/Trim

Viewed:

643 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash, road safety

Description

Dead tree could pose safety risk to kids playing nearby. Please remove.

also asked...
Q. Is the tree on city/public property?
A. Yes
Q. Is the branch touching any power lines?
A. No
Q. Are any branches low enough to hit people?
A. Yes
Q. Can you provide the estimated height of the tree in feet and the estimated diameter (width) of the tree trunk in inches?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Does the tree need to be removed?
A. Yes
Q. Please provide any additional information/description of the tree that would be helpful
A. Dead tree needs removal

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.