Traffic Sign Issue Archived

Plainview And Pilgrim Detroit, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 48985

Issue ID:

1773528

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Traffic Sign Issue

Viewed:

151 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

YIELD SIGN IS MISSING AT PLAINVIEW AND PILGRIM

also asked...
Q. Please provide cross streets and/or additional location information.
A. Plainview and Pilgrim
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Sign missing
Q. If you selected "Other" above, please describe.
A. No Answer Given
Q. What type of sign are you reporting?
A. Yield
Q. If you selected "Other' above, please specify.
A. No Answer Given
Q. Are you reporting a sign that is blocking access to the street, sidewalk, or blocking property access?
A. Yes
Q. Is the street sign pole in cement or in dirt?
A. Cement

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.