Illegal Dumping / Illegal Dump Sites Archived

4200 Bedford Detroit, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1773534

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Illegal Dump Sites

Viewed:

30 times

Reported:

on

Description

This is a vacant lot where a house was torn down. Somebody has repeatedly dumped on the lot, including large tree branches and other garbage/debris.

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. tree branches, gargbase
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Front yard

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.