Illegal Dumping / Illegal Dump Sites Archived

18330 Stahelin Detroit, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 46515

Issue ID:

1773544

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Illegal Dump Sites

Viewed:

78 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Bags and boxes in front of this occupied property.

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. No
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. bags, boxes - home cleaned out and debris left at curb.
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Front berm

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment