Trash Collection - Missed Archived

5601 Connecticut Ave Nw 20015 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

1773545

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Trash Collection - Missed

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Chevy Chase

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

15-00179110

Description

Trash continues to overflow at the Chevy Chase Community Center! Does parks and recreation have folks to pick up at the centers? This has been on going since May!

also asked...
Q. What is your trash collection day(s)?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Where is your trash and recycling collected?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed DC 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.