Illegal Dumping / Illegal Dump Sites Archived

20036 Roselawn Detroit, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 33735

Issue ID:

1773580

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Illegal Dump Sites

Viewed:

73 times

Reported:

on

Description

PEOPLE HAVE DUMPING TRASH AT THIS VACANT PROPERTY AND WATER COSTANTLY RUNNING

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. GARBAGE BAGS, BOXES, TRASH CANS..., OTHER FLAMABLE MATERIALS
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Front yard

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.