Illegal Dumping / Illegal Dump Sites Archived

12842 Riverdale Detroit, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 120955

Issue ID:

1773584

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Illegal Dump Sites

Viewed:

209 times

Reported:

on

Description

High grass/weeds on property

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. tree clippings and misc. debris
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Side yard

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment