Non-Dwelling RVs (boats, trailers, snowmobiles, OHV, etc.) Archived

1104 North Federal Avenue Mason City, IA 50401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

1773589

Submitted To:

Mason City

Category:

Non-Dwelling RVs (boats, trailers, snowmobiles, ORV, etc.)

Viewed:

604 times

Neighborhood:

Mason City

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

There is a vacant trailer sitting on a business property that is an extreme eye sore from traveling on federal avenue. In addition, the fence line and abandoned trailer is overflowing with weeds and overgrown grass and debris.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.