Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Sidewalk Acknowledged

5200-5234 Shattuck Avenue Oakland, CA 94609, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1330

Issue ID:

1773605

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Sidewalk

Viewed:

229 times

Neighborhood:

Shafter

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

592194

Description

The sidewalk has been broken up and not repaired by the city for weeks now. This is a dangerous place for pedestrians as there is no crosswalk coming from the other direction for quite some ways.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.