Sign and Marking Concern Archived

5876 Thunder Hill Road Columbia, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 126305

Issue ID:

1773608

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Sign and Marking Concern

Viewed:

130 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Description

Columbia Association requested a "no parking" sign from 5876 Thunder Hill to the t-stop at Santiago Rd.

also asked...
Q. Select the issue
A. Other, please describe

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Howard County Admin (Registered User)

  • Rebecca G (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Diane B (Verified Official)

  • Diane B (Verified Official)

  • Diane B (Verified Official)

  • Closed Diane B (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.