Illegal Dumping / Illegal Dump Sites Archived

9044 Georgia Detroit, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 46525

Issue ID:

1773612

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Illegal Dump Sites

Viewed:

195 times

Reported:

on

Description

Occupants at this address cut down tree branches and placed them at the curb of the vacant lot at 9050 Georgia. The branches are piled so high that they are blocking the view of traffic at the corner of Georgia and McClellan.

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. tree branches
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Front berm

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment