Potholes Archived

3700 Wayburn Detroit, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 27475

Issue ID:

1773615

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Potholes

Viewed:

188 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

The alley way has standing water and need to be leveled. The curb is also in need of repair.

also asked...
Q. Is the issue a pothole or a sinkhole?
A. Pothole
Q. Is the pothole on a road or a sidewalk?
A. Road, Sidewalk
Q. What are the closest cross streets to the pothole?
A. Lozier and Alter Road
Q. Approximately how many potholes are you reporting?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the approximate size of the pothole(s)?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.