S-WASTE: Garbage Cart / Lid Archived

2943 Crestline Dr Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1773624

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Garbage - Cart

Viewed:

104 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

( Tuesday 7/14/15 ) LID IS BROKEN AND WAS HELD ON WITH ZIP TIES. REPLACEMENT REQUESTED.

also asked...
Q. Is this a new service needing a cart?
A. Not Applicable

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged P Raines (Verified Official)

  • Brian (Registered User)

  • Closed P Raines (Verified Official)

  • Darvin Jones (Registered User)

New Comment