Street Lamp Archived

:Pendleton Street New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 95

Issue ID:

1773628

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Street Lamp

Viewed:

949 times

Neighborhood:

Edgewood

Reported:

on

Description

2 lights have been out for 3years. I have reported it many times but no one cares. We are having thief many times because of it.
my car and my daughter,neighbor car broken into .please,please
help us.these 2 lights would help and it would be safer for us women.please don't wait until someone is hurt here.maybe my next move is see the Mayor

also asked...
Q. Please provide pole number. If you cannot provide the pole number, please explain why (missing etc).
A. 4333
Q. Please describe in as much detail as possible the location of the pole (nearest address and cross street are most helpful).
A. on pendleton street/near maple street

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.