Tree Concern Archived

5782-5798 High Tor Hill Columbia, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 126305

Issue ID:

1773631

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Tree Concern

Viewed:

612 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported:

on

Description

5-6 dead HoCo trees at the intersection of Tamar Dr and High Tor.

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. On the island/median on High Tor
Q. Select the concern
A. Dead

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Howard County Admin (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Chris L (Verified Official)

  • Greg J (Verified Official)

  • Greg J (Verified Official)

  • Closed Greg J (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.