Overgrown Grass/Weed Archived

12 11th Street Northeast Mason City, IA 50401, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

1773640

Submitted To:

Mason City

Category:

Overgrown Grass/Weed

Viewed:

154 times

Neighborhood:

Mason City

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

House is sitting vacant and is over grown with weeds, tall grass and bushes are starting to grow and hang over the porch and house looking like it is not kept up as the city requires houses to be kept up. Grass is rarely mowed and the upkeep needs tending to.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment