Gutters are blocked not allowing drainage Archived

1223-1299 Chris Cir Edinburg, Texas Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 255

Issue ID:

1773645

Submitted To:

City of Edinburg

Category:

Drainage Issues

Viewed:

831 times

Neighborhood:

Edinburg

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Gutter or drainage still have water the block of Ann St. & Vance st. Area. Seems the drains are plugged blocking water to drain causing street flooding when it rains. They need to be addressed. The drains need to be unplugged. Something is blocking the drainage. Around 2105 Ann St. Thanks.

also asked...
Q. What is the drainage problem you wish to report?
A. curb and gutter
Q. Location of the drainage issue?
A. 2105 Ann St.

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.