Illegal Dumping Archived

4701 San Leandro Street Oakland, CA 94601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2930

Issue ID:

1773654

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

387 times

Neighborhood:

Melrose

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

592199

Description

More hazardous waste dumping on the Union Pacific train tracks and still they don't clean it after countless complaints over the past couple months.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.