Housing - Trash/Overgrown Lawn Archived

All Over Town Randolph, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1773658

Submitted To:

Town of Randolph

Category:

Housing - Trash/Overgrown Lawn

Viewed:

198 times

Neighborhood:

Randolph

Reported:

on

Description

Since the implementation of fees to dispose of large items, homeowners/renters all over town have been stowing old appliances, furniture, tires, computers, etc. in driveways, yards and under decks. Besides being a huge eyesore, it is also a safety and health hazard. It seems that junk laws should apply to more than unregistered vehicles. The town really needs to get tough on enforcing by-laws regarding upkeep of property. This situation greatly reduces property values and is not fair to neighbors.

also asked...
Q. Please choose issue
A. Trash & Debris

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Brian Howard (Verified Official)

  • Closed Town Clerk's Office (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Guest)

  • Town Clerk's Office (Verified Official)

New Comment