Street tree maintenance or removal Archived

1016 W. Madison Ann Arbor, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1773695

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Street tree maintenance

Viewed:

46 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

http://seeclickfix.com

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

285334

Description

Two large trees on easement need major pruning. Limbs are starting to hang into the tree, potentially causing an issue for vehicles. Last week a large limb fell that I removed myself.

also asked...
Q. What is the tree problem?
A. Needs trimming for clearance

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.