Pothole Archived

Exit 6a Ramp From Southbound On I295 Portland, Maine Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1773701

Submitted To:

City of Portland

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

50 times

Neighborhood:

Portland

Reported via:

http://portlandmaine.gov

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

46818

Description

This pothole was encountered this last weekend - a big vertical gap in the road way - no warning or caution sign even - We felt a big unexpected jarring effect from the car.

also asked...
Q. Is the pothole in the travelway?
A. YES

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

New Comment