Weeds and High Grass - Occupied Property Archived

920 Wells Nw (Approx) Canton, Ohio Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

1773714

Submitted To:

City of Canton, OH

Category:

Weeds and High Grass - Occupied Property

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Canton

Reported:

on

Description

The rear of Leo A. @#$% and Sons warehouse building (on Wells Ave between Herbert and Troy) NEVER gets mowed. It is unsightly and annoying to the business beside it. We used to keep it mowed but they do not attempt to do it ever.... So we quit! This seems to be an annual report issue! They keep the front of the building looking nice which faces McKinley. Any help will be greatly appreciated.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.