Illegal Dumping / Illegal Dump Sites Archived

9241 Harvard Rd Detroit, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 491395

Issue ID:

1773740

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Illegal Dump Sites

Viewed:

162 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Debris is being covered by a mini blind in the side yard on the entrance view area.

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. No
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. Garbage along with (2) Courville container, and other junk in the driveway.
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Side yard

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.