Sewer Main Line Clog Archived

106 Bingham St. Albany, New York Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 755

Issue ID:

1773758

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Water Issues (main breaks, flooding, etc.)

Viewed:

75 times

Reported via:

http://www.albanyny.org

Reported:

on

Description

I just used a heavy duty power drain auger to clear out 50 feet of drain line from my cleanout plug, which is itself only 35 feet away from the road. Nevertheless, my drains are still completely backed up. There must be a plug somewhere in the main line under the road.

also asked...
Q. What type of issue are you reporting? Please select one.
A. Other
Q. Please briefly describe the situation.
A. Sewer Main Line Clog

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.