Property Board Up Archived

2660 Gibbs Ave Canton, Ohio Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 300

Issue ID:

1773775

Submitted To:

City of Canton, OH

Category:

Property Board Up

Viewed:

395 times

Neighborhood:

Canton

Reported via:

http://cantonohio.gov

Reported:

on

Description

Property has been broken into. Side basement window (north side) has a broken window pane and is wide open. This window/entrance needs boarded up and/or secured as no one lives at the property.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

New Comment

I want to...