Sidewalk / Visibility Blocked Archived

11316 61st Avenue Seminole, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1773780

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Road Issue

Viewed:

149 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 6

Reported:

on

Description

Bushes from property at the south corner of 61st Ave and 113th Street in Seminole are limiting visibility when attempting to exit 61st Ave on to 113th Street. Also, unable to see individuals walking or riding a bike heading north on 113th Street. Very dangerous situation.

also asked...
Q. Road issue type
A. tree obstructions

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.