Storm Drain Issue/Flooding Archived

5112 Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1773791

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

108 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Description

Homeowner for 4 years and there has NEVER been flooding issues in this area, even during tropical storms. there are five (5) storm drains located at the problem area and they are all backed up during light rains with standing water up to 2' deep. there was a house construction project where Taylor St. and 20th Ave. N. meet, there may be pollution drain booms stuck in the drains. Thank you.

also asked...
Q. Location of problem?
A. 5100 block of 20th Street, N.
Q. Does the issue involve a sewer (wastewater) line?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • Closed Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.