Overgrown Lots Archived

Fendall Ave Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1773797

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Overgrown Lots

Viewed:

250 times

Neighborhood:

Northern Barton Heights

Reported:

on

Description

CITIZEN STATES THAT THERE IS HIGH GRASS AT FENDALL AVE W LANCASTER RD AND THE PLAZA. HE STATES THAT THE GRASS IS EXTREMELY HIGH. HE STATES THAT ITS A VERY SMALL PARK. HE IS AFRAID THAT THE GRASS WILL BRING SNAKES, RODENTS TO THE PARK AND BITE THE KIDS. HE IS REQUESTING FOR SOMEONE TO COME OUT AND CUT THE GRASS ASAP.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Closed City of Richmond (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.