Traffic Signal Issue Archived

Corner Of Rte 151 & Old Barnstable Rd Mashpee, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1773810

Submitted To:

Town of Mashpee

Category:

Traffic Signal Issue

Viewed:

23 times

Neighborhood:

Mashpee

Reported via:

http://www.mashpeema.gov

Reported:

on

Description

button for walk signal is jammed and inoperable, cannot initiate walk signal

also asked...
Q. What are the intersecting streets?
A. Old Barnstable Rd and RTE 151
Q. What is the issue?
A. Other (please describe in description field)
Q. What direction is the affected signal facing?
A. No Answer Given
Q. If the signal bulb is out, what color is it? (red, yellow, green)
A. No Answer Given

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment