Pothole Archived

324-398 Meadow Street Amherst, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

1773824

Submitted To:

Town of Amherst, MA

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

80 times

Neighborhood:

Amherst

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Please do something about the gaps, cracks & potholes in Meadow St from Russellville Rd to the Hadley-Amherst town line. The difference between Amherst and Hadley DPWs is readily apparent at the town line -- and not in a flattering way re Amherst's DPW, I am sorry to say.

Meadow St has been in rough shape since early winter. I know that a couple of spots were tended to, but there are many more that were neglected and have worsened.

also asked...
Q. How deep is the pothole?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is the pothole in the right-of-way?
A. Yes
Q. Please provide more information about the location of the pothole (ex. closest intersection, nearby milestones, etc)
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • DPW 2 (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged DPW Administrative Analyst (Verified Official)

  • Closed DPW Administrative Analyst (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.