Illegal Dumping / Illegal Dump Sites Archived

5767 Yorkshire Detroit, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 121520

Issue ID:

1773854

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Illegal Dump Sites

Viewed:

172 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Property is being renovated.

also asked...
Q. Is the dumping occurring on private property?
A. Yes
Q. Is this a vacant structure or vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. What type of materials have been dumped?
A. large tree branches
Q. Where is the debris located on the property?
A. Front yard

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.