Terrible asphalt conditions Archived

5764 Mojave Court Virginia Beach, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1773857

Submitted To:

Other

Category:

Other

Viewed:

61 times

Neighborhood:

Virginia Beach city

Reported via:

http://www.vbgov.com

Reported:

on

Description

The roads throughout the entire neighborhood were torn up last year for storm water drains and were poorly patched. The roads are rough, pot holes are forming everywhere and I have had to fix my muffler which became loose because of the terrible driving conditions. This would not be acceptable if this were to occur in the Great Neck, Chick's Beach or North End sections of the City. This is a disgrace.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Martha (Guest)

  • 311 Citizen Services (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged 311 Citizen Services (Verified Official)

  • Closed Public Works Operations - PW Clerk (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.