Sidewalk Archived

1439 Marble Canyon Way Chula Vista, CA 91915, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
1436895894938

Reporter

Civic Points: 315
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

1773858

Submitted To:

City of Chula Vista

Category:

Sidewalk

Viewed:

211 times

Neighborhood:

Eastlake Vistas

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

90510

Service Request ID:

89114

Description

Large metal piece sticking out of ground by sidewalk. I reported this issue and nobody ever came to fix it. It looks like the city doesn't care about little children getting hurt by this.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • No avatar 32x32

    Acknowledged City of Chula Vista (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Closed City of Chula Vista (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Reopened Neighbor (Guest)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Acknowledged City of Chula Vista (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Closed City of Chula Vista (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.