Deaf pedestrians Traffic Signals not working Archived

607 Florida Ave Ne Washington, District of Columbia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 630

Issue ID:

1773861

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Traffic Signal Issue

Viewed:

86 times

Neighborhood:

Capitol Hill

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

15-00179348

Description

Deaf pedestrians Traffic Signals not working. This is my second time request. My first request case was close as the signal is repaired. I don't see it repair. Nothing had happen to be done. Fix it please. Florida Avenue car traffic is already dangerous enough.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed DC 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.