Tree Issue Archived

1082 Baldwin St Detroit, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5665

Issue ID:

1773931

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

48 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

A tree that is located on a City owned lot is hanging over the roof of a senior citizen Mrs Brown of 1099 Baldwin.

also asked...
Q. If exact address is unknown, please provide the nearest address to the problem.
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Limb Hanging
Q. Is access to a sidewalk, street, driveway or property blocked?
A. No
Q. Where is the tree located?
A. Vacant Lot

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.