Acknowledged by: City of Lansing Michigan

traffic going too fast down pierce road Acknowledged

1228 Pierce Road Lansing, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1776499

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1761 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, road safety

Description

Since the speed bumps in our neighborhood were removed, we've had numerous problems with cars and motorcycles going over the speed limit and accelerating as they go. We have lots of little kids and pets on our street. We have a school and child care center at pierce and Logan. We need a solution before this gets out of hand again. Thank you.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Lansing (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.