Traffic Signal / Pedestrian Signal Archived

321 Grand Ave New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 720

Issue ID:

1776820

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Traffic Signal / Pedestrian Signal

Viewed:

2090 times

Neighborhood:

Fair Haven

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

The "push to cross" button on pole on the NW corner @ Grand & Blatchley is missing from the pole. Pedestrians cannot push the button to cross the street


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.