Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

5001-5025 39th Street South Saint Petersburg, FL 33711, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1779467

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

411 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Street parking preventing garbage truck from making proper turn. Subsequently street corner concrete is damaged and yards are driven over.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Boat/RV/trailer/commercial vehicle issue

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.