Lansing Housing Commiision rental Open

6523 Sommerset Rd Lansing Lansing, MI Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1780943

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Trash & Debris not in the street

Viewed:

957 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported:

on

Description

This is the 2nd or 3rd time I've complained about this house and I know I'm not the only one!

Lansing Housing Commission owns this rental and I have complained to them. There is consistently junk, furniture, trash in this back yard for over a year. Most of the time the grass is long except she mowed a patch recently to BBQ!

Not sure how many people live there but there are many. If the Lansing Housing Commission does not or will not enforce rules Tenants are to follow, my hope is the City of Lansing will and perhaps request they look into this Tenant seriously this time,


5 Comments

  • City of Lansing (Registered User)

  • Carol Wood (Registered User)

  • REOJR (Registered User)

  • REOJR (Registered User)

  • REOJR (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...