RI = Dog Island ? Acknowledged

545 Main Street North New York, New York Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

1781448

Submitted To:

Roosevelt Island

Category:

Litter

Viewed:

998 times

Neighborhood:

Roosevelt Island

Reported:

on

Description

It's about time dog regulations are strictly enforced, and dog owners who are in violation pay dearly, so they will not do it again.
See attached image, taken this afternoon on the beautiful east side promenade - full of dog poop.
Totally unacceptable. What is RIOC doing?
How about Public Safety who regularly patrol this promenade in their vehicles?


5 Comments

  • Deanna Gomez (Registered User)

  • mircea (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged RI311 (Registered User)

  • Deanna Gomez (Registered User)

  • mircea (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.