Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Potholes Acknowledged

The 4100 Block Of Grove & Hanover Avenues Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1783472

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Potholes

Viewed:

423 times

Neighborhood:

Maymont

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

278377

Description

The condition of the alley between the 4100 block of Grove & Hanover Avenues is again in need of maintenance. The pot holes are deep and very large behind 4116 Grove Avenue, and according to the owner at 4112 Grove Avenue, he had requested tree limb pick-up from the City of Richmond months ago and was told this would be scheduled during the last week of June/First week of July 2015. These are the most serious matters regarding the alley, and we appreciate your office’s attention to this request. Thank you.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

  • Bob Brown (Registered User)

  • bhoskins2016 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.