Speeding Archived

1074 Matianuck Avenue Windsor, CT 06095, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1784172

Submitted To:

Windsor, CT

Category:

Speeding

Viewed:

1465 times

Neighborhood:

Windsor

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Pair or more of motorcycles periodically speeding down street - high acceleration and easily topping 60-65mph ... Afternoons a few times a week

also asked...
Q. What time of day and day of the week have you noticed the speeding?
A. No Answer Given

4 Comments

  • Town of Windsor, CT (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Tom LePore - Police Department (Registered User)

  • Closed Tom LePore - Police Department (Registered User)

  • Doug Hardy (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.