Acknowledged by: Marlborough, MA

Trash/Recycling Cart Issues Acknowledged

207 Lincoln Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2415
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

1786369

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Trash/Recycling Cart Issues

Viewed:

2350 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Neighbor's (207 Lincoln st.) trash can left out in front of our house, on Bicknell st.

also asked...
Q. Which city issued cart is the issue with?
A. Trash (Blue)
Q. What is the issue?
A. Neighbor's Cart Left Out Longer than 12 Hours After Collection
Q. If damaged, please select the type of damage.
A. No Answer Given

5 Comments

  • Color city seal small square

    Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Acknowledged Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Karl (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    David Scott (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...

Blank