Traffic Sign or Signal Issue Archived

Intersection Seminole Blvd And 102nd Ave N. Seminole, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1787039

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Traffic Signal Issue

Viewed:

677 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 6

Reported:

on

Description

Timing of lights changes few weeks ago. Does not appear to be any consistency to pattern. I sat thru full cycle this morning without getting turn signal to turn left onto 102nd from Seminole Blvd. This light has become frustrating due to no regular pattern of turning!

also asked...
Q. At what time of day did you experience the problem occurring?
A. mornings

Post a New Comment

13 Comments

  • Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

  • Commuter (Guest)

  • Closed Pinellas County Public Works - Traffic Management (Verified Official)

  • Marlene (Guest)

  • Reopened Guest (Guest)

  • Dan (Guest)

  • Closed Pinellas County Public Works - Traffic Management (Verified Official)

  • Guest (Guest)

  • Reopened Dan (Registered User)

  • Dane (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Pinellas County Public Works - Traffic Management (Verified Official)

  • Closed Pinellas County Public Works - Traffic Management (Verified Official)

  • Marlene Bolles (Guest)

Comments are closed for archived issues.