Condo Complex piles of brush at curbs Open

2811 Trudy Ln Lansing, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4670

Issue ID:

1787987

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Grass & Weeds over 8" tall

Viewed:

1443 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Condo complex on Trudy Lane and Staten Ave had trees trimmed weeks ago. Piles of brush and branches are along the curbs that have not been properly bundled or attended to.


New Comment

I want to...